Staff

Mrs. K. Gray

Headteacher

  • Child Protection and Safeguarding Lead
  • History and Geography Lead

Mr. Ritchie

Assistant Headteacher and Teacher (Class 4)

  • Deputy Child Protection
  • Maths Curriculum Lead
  • PE Lead
  • Computing Lead

Miss Broxholme

Teacher (Class 1)

  • Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Lead
  • Phonics and Spelling Lead

Miss Baldwin

Teacher (Class 2)

  • Science Lead

Miss Dent

Teacher (Class 3)

  • SENCO

Mrs Hattersley

Teacher (Class 3)

  • Art and Design Technology Lead

Mrs Crouch

Teacher (Class 5)

  • English Curriculum Lead
  • Music Lead

Mrs Bentley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Modern Foreign Language Curriculum Lead

Miss Parkin

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Religious Education Lead

Mrs Kershaw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Simms

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shore

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chilton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Marshall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Preston

Teaching Assistant

Kay Taylor

Office Manager

Rachael Sullivan

Administration Officer

Governors

Reverend Philip Bee

Chair of Governors

Co-opted governor 

Committees:

  • Progress and Attainment

Specialist Governance Area:

  • Phonics and spelling link
  • British values
  • SEN governor

Tina Haystead

Vice Chair of Governors

Co-opted Governor

Committees:

  • Progress and attainment

Specialist governance areas:

  • Computing
  • English link

Rob Bettison

Co-opted Governor

Committees:

  • Progress and Attainment

Specialist governance areas:

  • Curriculum – maths link governor

 

Richard Sullivan

Co-opted Governor

Committees:

  • Finance and Resources

Specialist Governance areas:

  • Data protection

Matthew Morton

Local Authority Governor

Committees:

  • Progress and Attainment

Sue Cutting

Co opted governor

Co-opted Governor

Committees:

  • Finance and resource

Lisa Smith

Parent Governor

Committees:

  • Progress and attainment

Specialist governance areas:

  • Mathematics

Leanne Sunter

Parent Governor

Committees:

  • Finance and resource

Specialist governance area:

  • Health and Safety
  • Safeguarding

Matt Ritchie

Staff Governor

Committees:

  • Progress and attainment

Special governance areas:

  • Curriculum

Karen Gray

Headteacher

Committees:

  • Progress and attainment
  • Finance and resources

Governor Details (updated October 2021)